Results of the 2010 Arnold Amateur IFBB International
Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure and Bikini Championships
Overall Men's Bodybuilding Winner- ESSA IBRAHIM HASSAN OBAID, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Overall Women's Bodybuilding Winner - MARIA RITA BELLO, ARGENTINA
Overall Fitness Winner-Nicole Cavalcanti, Greenville, South Carolina
Overall Figure Masters Winner- Angela Kegler, Columbus, Ohio
Overall Figure Winner-Gloria Keplinger, Bellefontaine, Ohio
Overall Bikin Winneri-Chady Dunmore, Roseville, California
Overall Bikini For photos contact:
Mark Mason
Markmasonmedia.com
206.890.5970
For Stage Photos Contact:
Mark Lynn
614.361.6017
Winner: Chady Dunmore, Roseville, California
Finalists: Bikini Short
Place Name
1 Annette Perry Natick, Massachusetts
2 Michelle Cagle Tampa, Florida
3 Nastin Mynuna
4 Mandi Fanelli Lakewood, California
5 Jessica Kenney Boston, Massachusetts
6 Tara Arellano
7 Amanda Diep Alberta, Canada
8 Nicole Klasnick Canonsburg, Pennsylvania
9 Danielle Laughman Piqua, Ohio
10 Misty Jarrett
Finalists: Bikini Medium
Place Name
1 Noemi Olah Hungary
2 Nicole Moneer-Guerrero Schaumburg, Illinois
3 Jennifer Norden Lexington, Kentucky
4 Michaela Stentz
5 Jessica Halbert Arlington, Virginia
6 Melissa Pittman Lutz, Florida
7 Missy Smith McKeesport, Pennsylvania
8 Venus Ramos Redondo Beach, California
9 Holly Huizinga Royal Oak, Michigan
10 Maria Carroll Grove City, Ohio
Finalists: Bikini Tall
Place Name
1 Chady Dunmore Roseville, California
2 Kristal Martin Montclair, New Jersey
3 Hillary Jones Camarillo, California
4 Nathalie Mur Quebec, Canada
5 Kristin Barber Holly, Michigan
6 Mary Gines
7 Kirstin Lykus Coventry, Rhode Island
8 Shanon Colbath Irving, Texas
9 Heather Gonyea Novi, Michigan
10 Eleonora Vegliante Atlanta, Georgia
Overall Fitness
Winner: Nicole Cavalcanti, Greenville, South Carolina
Finalists: Fitness Short
Place Name
1 Michelle Yeager Louisville, Kentucky
2 Nicole Bongiovanni Middletown, Connecticut
3 Monica Vargas Brownsville, Texas
4 Daniela O'Mara Australia
5 Monica Heiz Woodside, New York
6 Maria Laura Cervelli Argentina
7 Megan Johnson Miami Beach, Florida
8 Veneza Zamerano San Diego, California
9 Elizabeth Calvanese Plantsville, Connecticut
Finalists: Fitness Medium
Place Name
1 Nicole Cavalcanti Greenville, South Carolina
2 Minna Pajulahti Finland
3 Autumn Edwards Somerset, Kentucky
4 Cindy Jones Calgary, Alberta Canada
5 Rachel Tucker Piqua, Ohio
Finalists: Fitness Tall
Place Name
7 Marta Aguiar Uruguay
1 Kira Forster Calgary, Alberta Canada
18 Tracy Adams Oakdale, PA
6 Cara Thien British Columbia, Canada
Overall Figure Masters
Winner: Angela Kegler, Columbus, Ohio
Finalists: Figure Masters Short
Place Name
1 Angela Kegler Columbus, Ohio
2 Lori Pavesi Cedar Park, Texas
3 Tracy Grogg West Jefferson, Ohio
4 Daphne Bascom Cleveland, Ohio
5 Katherine Fratello Englewood, Florida
Finalists: Figure Masters Medium
Place Name
1 Deborah Judy Washington Crossing, Pennsylvania
2 LeNora Angles Westerville, Ohio
3 Tracy Guarino Adams, Tennessee
4 Tonni Spaleny Flushing, Michigan
5 Kristin Kristjansdottir Iceland
Finalists: Figure Masters Tall
Place Name
1 Andrea Ternes Elyria, Ohio
2 Laurie Gunzelman Columbus, Ohio
3 Tammy Miller Concord, North Carolina
4 Sharon Fillyaw Boston, Massachusetts
5 Jennifer Peckham Washington, Michigan
Overall Figure
Winner: Gloria Keplinger, Bellefontaine, Ohio
Finalists: Figure A Class
Place Name
1 Gloria Keplinger Bellefontaine, Ohio
2 Bojana Vasiljevic Obradovic Serbia
3 Chie Terui Homewood, Illinois
4 Krissy Richard Cypress, Texas
5 Amber Edwards Newark, Ohio
6 Shala Singer Evansville, Indiana
7 Sara Picken Brown Australia
8 Kristy Thomson New Zealand
9 Heidi Sorsa Finland
10 Elsie Velazquez
Sheffield Village, Ohio
Finalists: Figure B Class
Place Name
1 Natália Revajova Lenartova Slovakia
2 Danielle Reutter Sylvania, Ohio
3 D'Emilia Daniela Italy
4 Kari Keenan Kensington, Maryland
5 Zaneta Ksiazek Warsaw, Poland
6 Debbie Keskin Netherlands
7 Sandra Tacza Zapata Peru
8 Michele Eisenlohr Atlanta, Georgia
9 Kylie Bruno Australia
10 Susie Torres Hoschton, Georgia
Finalists: Figure C Class
Place Name
1 Tambra Stewart-Johnson Indianapolis, Indiana
2 Lindsay Sollers Gainesville, Virginia
3 Lauren Stogner Tomball, Texas
4 Anna Szczotka Poland
5 Christine Ritchie Atlanta, Georgia
6 Helene Ahlson Sweden
7 Shannon Ditmer Cape Coral, Florida
8 Marla Grant Edmonton, Canada
9 Amy Boeckmann Sabina, Ohio
10 Jessi Brickner Chicago, Illinois
Finalists: Figure D Class
Place Name
1 Heather Ruelan Flushing, Michigan
2 Laura Bailey Bakersfield, California
3 Anna Brown Reseda, California
4 Julie Mayer-Hyman Henderson, Nevada
5 Iryna McCraw Madisonville, Kentucky
6 Angela Beavers Smyrna, Georgia
7 Mikaila Soto Hanover Park, Illinois
8 Jillian Reville New York, New York
9 Linda O-Andrew Reynoldsburg, Ohio
10 Heather Grace Denver, Colorado
Finalists: Figure E Class
Place Name
1 Elisabet Haugsbø Norway
2 Wendy Bogard Grants Pass, Oregon
3 Jodi Amerosa Utica, New York
4 Allison Moyer Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
5 Lisa Gordon Sanford, Manitoba, Canada
6 Loritza M. Oliviera De Andrade Brazil
7 Tiffany Benson Normal, Illinois
8 Heather Hancort Meriden, Connecticut
9 Bethany Reul Crestwood, Kentucky
10 Jennifer brasfield
Finalists: Figure F Class
Place Name
1 Katrin Eva Audunsdottir Iceland
2 Emily Zelinka London, Ontario Canada
3 Siobhan Wright Ajax, Ontario Canada
4 Meegan Cameron Larkspur, California
5 Karen Montague New Zealand
6 Pantovic-Subotic Ljuba Serbia
Overall Women's Bodybuilding
Winner: MARIA RITA BELLO, ARGENTINA
Finalists: Lightweight
Place Name
1 LISA ARANDA (USA) Ohio
2 MARIA GUADALUPE ORTIZ ROBLEDO Mexico
3 ELIZABETH SCHNEIDER USA (TEXAS)
4 PEGGY RAINBOW USA (GEORGIA)
5 LIGIA ORANTES USA (CALIFORNIA)
Finalists: Middleweight
Place Name
1 MARINA LEMENOVSKAYA RUSSIA
2 SHERRI GRAY (USA) NC
3 MICHELLE LAUREN HEGGIE NEW ZEALAND
4 PATRICIA HOUSTON USA (TEXAS)
5 AMANDA WRIGHT USA (N.CAROLINA)
Finalists: Heavyweight
Place Name
1 MARIA RITA BELLO ARGENTINA
2 SALLA KAURNEN FINLAND
3 NIDIA HERMOSILLA OCAMPOS PARAGUAY
4 SHARON MADDERSON UNITED KINGDOM
5 KATERINA KYPTOVA CZECH REPUBLIC
Overall Men's Bodybuilding
Winner: ESSA IBRAHIM HASSAN OBAID, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Finalists: Bantamweight
Place Name
1 CHANTHA YUN (USA) OHIO
2 BARRY MORRIS (USA) OHIO
3 ASUNCION ALCOCER LOPEZ MEXICO
4 SAMUEL CORTEZ (USA) NEW YORK
5 BOB REINER USA (ILLINOIS)
Finalists: Lightweight
Place Name
1 NASSER SAID NASSER AL-MASKARI
OMAN
2 LEE WILLIAMS
UNITED KINGDOM
3 HEMRADJ MULAI
ARUBA
4 DAVID NYOMBO M
TANZANIA
Finalists: welterweight
Place Name
1 HUSSAIN JASSIM
BAHRAIN
2 VYACHESLAV MAKOGON
UKRAINE
3 ALESSANDRO ZUCCARO
ITALY
4 NANA MANU
UNITED KINGDOM
5 JOHN DURANTE
USA (FLORIDA)
Finalists: Middleweight
Place Name
1 HAJI SHABAN AL BALUSHI
OMAN
2 HRISTOMIR HRISTOV
BULGARIA
3 SHAUN JOSEPH-TAVERNIER
UNITED KINGDOM
4 THOMAS ASKELAND
NORWAY
5 FAUSTO CAICEDO CAICEDO
ECUADOR
Finalists: Light-Heavyweight
Place Name
1 JAMAL EL MAADAWI
EGYPT
2 RAUL MARTINEZ
USA (FLORIDA)
3 ARTEM IVANOV
RUSSIA
4 HUGO MARQUEZ
COLOMBIA
5 QUINCY WINKLAAR
NETH. ANTILLES
Finalists: Heavyweight
Place Name
1 ANDREY SOROKIN
RUSSIA
2 SAMI AL HADDAD
BAHRAIN
3 ANWAR EL SAYED
ABDEL RAHMAN OSMAN
EGYPT
4 LUKÁŠ OSLADIL
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 ALESSANDRO SAVI
ITALY
Finalists: Super-Heavyweight
Place Nam
1 ESSA IBRAHIM HASSAN OBAID
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
2 ARVYDAS MICKUS
LITHUANIA
3 EDDIE WILSON
SURINAME
4 JULIO LESAS
BALESTRIN DE FREITAS
BRAZIL
5 KOERT VOGEL
NETHERLANDS